Banks that M1 supports

M1 Finance can establish automated clearing house (ACH) relationships with almost all US retail banks. 

However, there are a handful of institutions not supported by M1. 

  

Banks that M1 Finance does not Support  

To avoid ACH returns, M1 does not accept ACH relationships established through the following institutions and routing numbers. 

If your bank falls on the list below, please connect an alternative account to fund your M1 account. 

 

Bank Routing Number
American Express Centurion Bank 124071889
Bancorp, NetSpend Bank 31101169
Bancorp, NetSpend Bank 114924742
BBVA/Simple 62201601
Central Bank of Kansas City 101019084
Chime Bank 31101279
Chime Bank 103100195 
Citizens Bank 11500120
Citizens Bank 21313103
Citizens Bank 31101143
Citizens Bank 36076150
Citizens Bank 221370030
Citizens Bank 222371054
Citizens Bank 241070417
Citizens Bank 271071321
Citizens Bank 11001331
Citizens Bank 11304517
Citizens Bank 11401533
Citizens Bank 11601443
Citizens Bank 21372940
Citizens Bank 44015831
Citizens Bank 72402076
Citizens Bank 211070175
Citizens Bank 211170114
Citizens Bank 211574613
Citizens Bank 231373069
Citizens Bank 236074619
Customers Bank 67092886
Evolve Bank and Trust 84106768
First Century Bank, Payoneer 61120084
Flagstar Bank 272471852
GE Money Bank 124085024
GoBank Division of Green Dot Bank 124303162
Golden 1 Credit Union 321175261
Green Dot Bank (Pasadena) 124085024
Green Dot Bank (Provo) 124302529
Green Dot Bank, (Bonneville Bank) 124303120
Green Dot Bank, (Synovus) 61120000
Marcus by Goldman Sachs 124085260
MetaBank (Memphis) 84003997
MetaBank (Sioux Falls, SD) 73972181
Metropolitan Commercial Bank 62202985
Metropolitan Commercial Bank 26014902
RushCard (JPM Chase) 21409169
UMB, NA 101205681
Vystar Credit Union 263079276

 

Was this article helpful?
/
1 out of 1 found this helpful